Clubs and Committees

Sree Narayana Guru College Chelannur - www.sngcollegechelannur.edu.in

Clubs and Committees


 General Convener : Sri. Babu T.P.

Sl. No. Committee/ Cell/Club Convener/ Co-ordinator Members
1 Admission Committee Nodal Officer Sri. Rajesh M.R All UG & PG HoDs
Convenor Dr. Santhosh C.R.
2 AISHE Committee Sri. Babu T.P. Smt. Anjali G.S
3 Alumni Committee Dr. Bindu M.K. Sri. K. Madhu
Sri. Jithesh C.P.
Sri. Babu T.P.
Smt. Athma Jayaprakash
4 Anti-Narcotics Cell Smt. Jaseena T.P. Smt. Gayathri P.
Smt. Vidya K.
Sri. Rejish M.T.
5 Anti-ragging Committee Sri. Rejish M.T. Vice President (Chelannur Panchayath)
Sub- Inspector of Police, Kakkur
Vice President, PTA
Dr. J.Mayadevi
Sri.Jithesh C.P.
Sri. Rajesh  M.R.
6 Anti-ragging Squad S/Lt .Mohanan T. Sri. Madhu K.
Dr. J.  Mayadevi
Dr. N Manoj Kumar
Smt. Lesitha K.R.
Smt. Gayathri P.
Sri. Vineesh K.P.
Sri. Babu T.P.
7 ASAP Dr. Joobi V.P. Smt. Anjali G.S.
8 Attendance Consolidation Committee Sri.Rajesh M.R. Smt. Anjali G.S.
Smt. Shini M.
9 Bhoomithrasena Club Smt. Shini M. Smt. VandanaViswanath
Smt. Nimisha Baburaj
10 Blood Donation Club Dr. Suma T.K Smt. Sangeetha G Nair
Dr. Bindu M.K.
11 Calendar Revision Committee Smt. Shini M. Smt. VandanaViswanath
Smt. Nimisha Baburaj
12 Canteen Committee Sri. Vineesh K.P. Smt. Devika G.
Sri. Preejith  M.P.
Dr. Suma T.K
S/Lt .Mohanan T
13 Career Guidance & Placement Cell Smt. Akhila M.K. Dr. Anusmitha N.
Dr. Abhilash E.S.
Dr. Suma T.K
14 Centre for Hygiene of Girls Smt. Devika G. Dr. Bindu M.K.
Smt. Shini M
Smt. Sangeetha G Nair
Smt. Vidya K.
Dr. Anusmitha N.
15 College Website Committee Dr. Anusmitha N. Smt. Dhanya Krishna
Smt. Athma Jayapraksh
Smt. Anjali G.S.
Smt. Neethu P.
16 Complaints Committee against Harassment of Women Dr. J. Mayadevi Lt. Dr. Sindhu Krishnadas.
Smt. Lesitha K.R.
Smt. Aswathy V.
Smt. A.R. Supriya (NGO Representative)
17 Computer Centre Sri. Rajesh M.R Smt. Dhanya Krishna
Smt. Neethu P.
Sri. Vineesh K.P.
18 Co-operative Store Committee S/Lt .Mohanan T. (Secretary) Dr. Devipriya V. (President)
Dr. J.  Mayadevi
Dr.Joobi V.P.
Dr. Deepesh Karimpunkara
Dr. Bindu M.K.
Smt. NimishaBaburaj
Smt. Vinarsha T.M.
Smt. Jaseena T.P.
Sri. Maheendran I.
19 CUCBCSS Committee Smt. Neethu P Dr. N Manoj Kumar
Dr. J. Mayadevi
Smt. Aswathy. V.
Lt. Dr.Sindhu Krishnadas T
Smt. Vandana Viswanath
Smt. Dhanya Krishna
20 Discipline Committee Dr. N Manoj Kumar Dr. Devipriya V. (Chairman)
Dr. J. Mayadevi
Lt. Dr.Sindhu Krishnadas T
Sri. Jithesh C.P.
Sri. Madhu K.
Sri. Vineesh K.P.
Dr. Santhosh C.R.
S/Lt .Mohanan T
Sri. Rajesh M.R.
Dr. Abhilash E.S.
21 ED Club Smt. Vidya K Dr. Suma T.K
Smt. Sangeetha G Nair
22 E-grants Committee Sri. Rajesh M.R. Sri. Jithesh C.P.
Smt. M.K Akhila
23 Environmental Studies Club Dr. E.S.Abhiash Smt. Anjali G.S.
Dr. Anusmitha N.
S/Lt .Mohanan T
Sri. Vineesh K.P.
24 Equal Opportunity Cell Smt. Dhanya Krishna Smt. Sangeetha G Nair
Smt. Jaseena T.P.
Dr. Suma T.K
25 Examination Squad Sri. Madhu K. Dr. J. Maya Devi
Lt. Dr.Sindhu Krishnadas T
Dr. Deepesh Karimpunkara
Sri. Vineesh K.P.
Dr. Santhosh C.R.
S/Lt .Mohanan T
Sri. Babu T.P.
26 Examination Committee - External Dr. N.  Manoj Kumar Sri. Rajesh M.R
27 Examination Committee - Internal Smt. Neethu P S/L Mohanan T
Smt. Nimisha Baburaj
Smt. Joobi V.P.
28 Film Club Dr. Deepesh Karimpunkara Smt. Anjali G.S
Dr. Anusmitha N.
Smt. Athma Jayapraksh
Smt. Aswathy V.
29 Feedback Evaluation Committee Smt. Aswathy V Smt. Vandana Viswanath
Smt. Shini M.
Smt. Devika G.
30 Folklore Club Dr. Bindu M.K. Dr. Anusmitha N.
Smt. Jaseena T.P.
Dr. Suma T.K
31 Forestry Club Dr. Abhilash E.S. Smt. Lesitha K.R.
Lt. Dr.Sindhu Krishnadas T.
Sri. Vineesh K.P.
Sri. Rejish M.T.
32 Grievance Redressal Cell Dr. J. Mayadevi Sri. Rejish M.T.
Dr. Santhosh C.R.
Sri. Jithesh C.P.
Sri. Madhu K.
33 Guidance & Counseling Cell Smt. Akhila M.K. Smt. Nimisha Babu Raj
Dr. Anusmitha N.
Smt. Gayathri P.
Sri. Babu T.P.
34 Hostel Committee Dr. Anusmitha N. Dr. J Mayadevi
Smt. M.K Akhila
Sri. Madhu K.
Smt. Lesitha K.R.
35 Human Rights Forum Sri. Jithesh C.P. Smt. Vidya K.
Smt. Athma Jayapraksh
Smt. Dhanya Krishnan
36 Identity Card Committee Smt. Vidya K. Sri. Preejith M.P.
Dr. Suma T.K.
37 IGNOU Committee Sri. Rejish M.T. Smt. Akhila M.K.
38 Innovation Club Smt. Sangeetha G Nair Smt. Akhila M.K.
Smt. Anjali G.S.
Smt. Dhanya Krishna
39 Internal Quality Assurance Cell (IQAC) Dr. J. Mayadevi Lt. Dr.Sindhu Krishnadas T.
Smt. Athma Jayapraksh
Dr. Santhosh C.R.
Dr. Abhilash E.S.
Sri. Rajesh M.R
Sri. P.M. Raveendran (Management Nominee)
Dr. M. Sabu (External Expert)
Smt. P. Valsala (President, Grama Panchayat)
Sri. P. Sivadasan (Vice-President, PTA)
Smt. Aswani (UGC Librarian)
Sri. Maheendran I. (UD Clerk)
Sri. Deepesh (Alumni)
Student representative - Ashbin C. (College Union Chairman)
40 Library Committee Smt. Nimisha Baburaj Sri. Rajesh M.R
Smt. Devika G.
Smt. Dhanya Krishnan
Sri. Preejith  M.P.
41 Literary Club Smt. Vandana Viswanath Smt. AthmaJayapraksh
Smt. Anjali G.S.
Dr. Anusmitha N.
42 Major Day Observation Committee Sri. Preejith M.P. Smt. Vidya K.
Smt. Gayatri P.
Smt. Dhanya Krishna
Sri. Babu T.P.
43 Nature Club Smt. Lesitha K.R. Sri. Babu T.P.
Sri. Rejish M.T.
Smt. Shni M.
Dr. Abhilash E.S. 
44 NCC - Army Lt.Dr.Sindhu Krishnadas T  
45 NCC - Navy S/Lt .Mohanan T  
46 NSS – Unit No. 19 Sri. Vineesh K.P.  
47 NSS – Unit No. 33 Sri. Rejish M.T.  
48 Orientation Committee Smt. Athma Jayaprakash Smt. Nimisha Baburaj
Smt. Neethu P
Dr. Joobi V.P.
49 Parliamentary Literacy Club Sri. Jithesh C.P. Smt. Dhanya Krishna
Smt. M.K Akhila
Sri. Preejith  M.P.
50 General Planning Board Lt.Dr.Sindhu Krishnadas T Coordinator, IQAC
Coordinator, RUSA
Coordinator, UGC Cell
Prof. K. Madhu
Sri. Maheendran I. (UD Clerk)
51 PTA Executive Committee Smt. Joobi V.P. (Secretary) Dr. Devipriya V. (President)
Sri. P. Sivadasan (Vice-President)
Sri. P.R. Raveendran
Sri. Muraleedharan
Sri. Arumukhan
Smt. Kavitha.
Smti. Rejula
Dr. Santhosh C.R.
Smt. Jaseena T.P.
Smt. Shini M.
Sri. Jithesh C.P.
52 Public Relations,  Photography and Media Committee Dr. Anusmitha N. Smt. Nimisha Babu Raj
Dr. Deepesh Karimpunkara
53 Purchase Committee Sri. Madhu K. All HODs
Coordinator, IQAC
Sri. Maheendran I. (UD Clerk)
54 Research and Publication Committee Dr. J. Mayadevi Dr. N Manoj Kumar
Dr. Abhilash E.S.
Lt. Dr. Sindhu Krishnadas T
55 RUSA Institutional Committee Sri. Jithesh C.P. Sri. PM Raveendran (Management Nominee)
Coordinator, IQAC
Coordinator, UGC Cell
Sri. K. Madhu (Nodal Off., Construction)
Dr. Deepesh Karimpunkara (Renovation)
Sri. Rajesh M.R. (Purchase)
Sri. Maheendran I. (UD Clerk)
Student representative –Ashbin C.
56 State Assessment and Accreditation Institutional Committee (SAAC) Dr. J. Mayadevi Lt. Dr.Sindhu Krishnadas T.
Smt. Athma Jayapraksh
Dr. Santhosh C.R.
Dr. Abhilash E.S.
Sri. Rajesh M.R
Sri. P.M. Raveendran (Management Nominee)
Dr. M. Sabu (External Expert)
Smt. P. Valsala (President, Grama Panchayat)
Sri. P. Sivadasan (Vice-President, PTA)
Smt. Aswani (UGC Librarian)
Sri. Maheendran I.  (UD Clerk)
Sri. Deepesh (Alumni)
Student representative –Ashbin C. (College Union Chairman)
57 Scholar Support Programme Smt. Vandana Viswanath Smt. Neethu P
Dr. Joobi V.P.
Smt. Vidya K.
58 Scholarship Committee Dr. Abhilash E.S. Smt. Gayathri P.
Sri. Preejith M.P.
59 Science Club Smt. Neethu P Smt. Lesitha K.R.
Dr. Abhilash E.S.
Sri. Rajesh M.R.
Smt. Nimisha Babu Raj
60 Seed  Club Dr. Anusmitha N. Dr. E.S.Abhiash
S/Lt .Mohanan T
Sri. Vineesh K.P.
61 Share and Care Club Smt. Gayathri P. Smt. Anjali G.S.
S/Lt .Mohanan T
Sri. Babu T.P.
62 Sports and Health Committee Sri. Madhu K. Dr. N. Manojkumar
Dr. Joobi V.P.
Smt. Vidya K.
  Sree Narayana Study Centre Dr. Santhosh C.R. Dr. Bindu M.K.
Smt. Akhila M.K.
63 Tourism Club Smt. Anjali G.S. S/Lt .Mohanan T
Smt. Gayathri P.
64 Tutorial Committee Dr. Joobi V.P. Smt. Neethu P
Smt. Shini M.
Smt. Aswathy V.
Smt. Devika G.
Sri. Preejith  M.P.
65 UGC Cell Sri. Rajesh M.R. Coordinator, IQAC
Dr. Abhilash E.S.
Dr. Joobi V.P.
Sri. Jithesh C.P.
Smt. Neethu P
Smt. Shini M.
66 Violence Prevention Committee Lt.Dr. Sindhu Krishnadas Dr. J. Mayadevi
Dr. N Manoj Kumar
Smt. Aswathy V.
Sri. Rejish M.T.
67 Walk with a Scholar Programme Smt. Athma Jayaprakash Dr. Abhilash E.S.
Smt. Nimisha Babu Raj
Smt. Vidya K.
68 Women Studies Centre Smt. Lesitha K.R. Smt. Jaseena P.
Dr. Suma T.K.
69 Youth Green Community Dr. Deepesh  Karimpunkara Smt. Jaseena T.P.
Dr. Suma T.K.